Calendar of Events & Entertainment

Date/Time Event Location Sponsor

Wednesday, June 11th 2014

       
5PM – 7PM Entertainment by West Stage Beverage Garden  
5PM – 7PM Harbormaster Celebration & Tapping the Golden Keg Beverage Garden  
5:15PM Ribbon Cutting with the Ambassadors    
6PM Kids Power Pedal Pull & the Milk Mobile 2nd & Center Streets  
8PM Municipal Band Concert Lake Park Band Shell  
8:30PM – 12:30AM Entertainment by Budweiser Stage  

Thursday, June 12th 2014

10AM – 1PM Kids Fishing Contest East Lake Winona, Jaycee Shelter Charter Communications, Altra Federal Credit Union, Wells Fargo, & the Fraternal Order of Eagles
       
6PM – 8PM Meet the Racers! East Lake Winona  
5PM – 8:30PM Happy Hour & DJ Music Beverage Garden  
8:30PM – 12:30AM Entertainment by “” Budweiser Stage KW Country 99.3 FM

Friday, June 13th 2014

8AM – 5PM WATA Steamboat Days Tennis Classic Cotter Tennis Courts WATA
9:15 AM Kiddie Parade Judging Lake Park Band Shell  
10AM Kiddie Parade Lake Park Band Shell Kwik Trip, Winona Health, & the Fraternal Order of Eagles
10:30AM Captain & Mate Ceremony Lake Park Band Shell  
11AM – 1PM “” Children’s Concert www.winonanationalbank.com Lake Park Band Shell Winona National Bank
       
3PM – 5PM Happy Hour & Music Beverage Garden  
5PM Treasure Hunt Final Clue on KG-95 (95.3 FM) & KG Country (1380 AM)    
5PM – 8:30PM Budweiser Happy Hour & DJ Music Beverage Garden  
5PM – 9PM Men’s/Co-Rec/Women’s Softball Tournament Bambenek Fields, Lake Park Wm. Miller Scrap Iron & Metal Co.
8:30PM – 12:30PM Entertainment by “” Budweiser Stage Soft Rock 101.1 FM

Saturday, June 14 2014

7AM – Noon Farmer’s Market    
7:30AM Pancake Breakfast Merchants Bank Parking Lot  
7:30AM – 8:30PM BK 5K Walk/Run Registration Lake Park Lodge  
8AM – 5PM WATA Steamboat Days Tennis Classic Cotter Tennis Courts  
8AM – 9PM Men’s/Co-Rec/Women’s Softball Tournaments Bambenek Fields, Lake Park Wm Miller Scrap Iron & Metal Co.
9AM – 11AM BK 5K Walk/Run East Bike Path at Lake Park  
9AM – 4PM Craft & Gift Fair    
9:30AM – 1:30PM Kids’ Craft Booth    
10AM – 4PM Car Show & Auction 3rd Street & City Hall Parking Lot  
       
11AM – Until Done Bean Bag Tournament (Pre-Registration 11AM – Noon) Beverage Tent  
4PM Car Show Awards Ceremony 3rd & Center Streets  
5PM – 12:30AM Music & Live Entertainment Beverage Garden  
 6PM  TC River Rats Water Ski Show  Levee Park  
       
8:30PM – 12:30AM Entertainment by “” Budweiser Stage KG 95.3 FM

Sunday, June 15th 2014

8AM Men’s/Co-Rec/Women’s Softball Tournaments Bambenek Fields, Lake Park Wm Miller Scrap Iron & Metal Co.
8AM – 5PM WATA Steamboat Days Tennis Classic Cotter Tennis Courts  
9:30AM – 3PM Family Fun & Food Sinclair Park  
       
12:31PM Grande Parade Broadway  
1:30PM – 11:30PM Music & Live Entertainment Beverage Garden  
3:30PM Marching Band Awards Levee Park  
3:30PM New Generation Fancy Drill Team 2nd & Center Streets  
7:30PM – 11:30PM Entertainment by “Corey Koehler Band,” Karaoke Contest Finals (Intermission) Budweiser Stage  
10PM Fireworks over the Mississippi River   Denzer Pallets, Peerless Chain, & Wells Fargo

Monday, June 16th 2014

1PM – 7PM Special Arm Band Day Midway  
10PM Rain Date for Fireworks