Calendar of Events & Entertainment

Date/Time Event Location Sponsor

Wednesday, June 17, 2015

6PM – 7PM Entertainment by West Stage Beverage Garden
6PM – 7PM Harbormaster Celebration & Tapping the Golden Keg Beverage Garden
6:00PM Ribbon Cutting with the Ambassadors Beverage Garden
6PM Kids Power Pedal Pull & the Milk Mobile 2nd & Center Streets Kwik Trip Stores,
7:30PM-9PM Entertainment by Budweiser Stage S
8PM Municipal Band Concert Lake Park Band Shell
9:30PM – 11:30PM Entertainment by Budweiser Stage

Thursday, June 18, 2015

10AM – 1PM Kids Fishing Contest East Lake Winona, Jaycee Shelter
5PM – 8:30PM Happy Hour & DJ Music Beverage Garden
7:00PM Home & Community Options presents SMU Page Theatre
9:00PM – 12:30AM Entertainment by Budweiser Stage Soft Rock 101.1FM

Friday, June  19, 2015

8AM – 5PM WATA Steamboat Days Tennis Classic Cotter Tennis Courts WATA
9:15 AM Kiddie Parade Judging Lake Park Band Shell
10AM Kiddie Parade Lake Park Band Shell
10:30AM Captain & Mate Ceremony Lake Park Band Shell
11AM – 1PM Children’s Concert, www.winonanationalbank.com Lake Park Band Shell Winona National Bank
3PM – 5PM Music Beverage Garden
5PM Treasure Hunt Final Clue on KG-95 (95.3 FM) & KG Country (1380 AM) KG 95.3, KG Country 1380, Steamboat Days and
6:30P – 8:30P Budweiser Happy Hour & DJ Music Beverage Garden
5PM – 9PM Men’s/Co-Rec/Women’s Softball Tournament Bambenek Fields, Lake Park Wm. Miller Scrap Iron & Metal Co.
6PM – 7:30PM Entertainment by Beverage Garden
7:00PM Home & Community Options presents SMU Page Theatre
8:30PM – 12:30PM Entertainment by Budweiser Stage KWNO 1230AM

Saturday, June 20,  2015

7:AM – Noon Farmer’s Market
7:30AM Pancake Breakfast Merchants Bank Parking Lot
7:30AM – 8:30PM BK 5K Walk/Run Registration Lake Park Lodge
8AM – 5PM WATA Steamboat Days Tennis Classic Cotter Tennis Courts
8AM – 9PM Men’s/Co-Rec/Women’s Softball Tournaments Bambenek Fields, Lake Park Wm Miller Scrap Iron & Metal Co.
9AM – 11AM BK 5K Walk/Run East Bike Path at Lake Park
9AM – 4PM Craft & Gift Fair
10AM Co-ed 4′s Volleyball Tournament City’s band shell Soccer Fields near the big lake Winona YMCA
10AM- 1:00PM Kids’ Craft Booth with the Craft Fair
10AM – 4PM Car Show & Auction 3rd Street $ Riverfront Pking Lot
11AM – Until Done Bean Bag Tournament (Pre-Registration 11AM – Noon) Beverage Tent Market Street Tap
4PM Car Show Awards Ceremony 3rd & Center Streets
5PM – 12:30AM Music & Live Entertainment Beverage Garden
6:30PM East Lake Winona
7:00PM Home & Community Options presents SMU Page Theatre
7:30PM 2nd & Center Streets
8:00PM 2nd & Center Streets
8:30PM – 12:30AM Entertainment by Budweiser Stage KG 95.3 FM

Sunday, June 21 2015

8AM Men’s/Co-Rec/Women’s Softball Tournaments Bambenek Fields, Lake Park Wm Miller Scrap Iron & Metal Co.
8AM – 5PM WATA Steamboat Days Tennis Classic Cotter Tennis Courts
9:30AM – 12:30PM Family Fun & Food Sinclair Park
11AM – Noon Sinclair Park
12:31PM Grande Parade Broadway
1:30PM – 11:30PM Music & Live Entertainment Beverage Garden
3:30PM Marching Band Awards Levee Park
3:45PM 2nd & Center Streets
7:00PM Home & Community Options presents SMU Page Theatre
7:00PM – 11:00PM Entertainment by:

Karaoke Contest Finals (Intermission)

Budweiser Stage
10PM Fireworks over the Mississippi River  Levee Park

Monday, June 22, 2015

1PM – 6PM Special Arm Band Day Midway
10PM Rain Date for Fireworks